Q2 2020 Volunteers


We are so grateful for all who volunteered in the second quarter of 2020 so far. Thank you for standing with us during the COVID-19 crisis.

Family Law Program

  • Gary Alembik
  • Royce Bluitt
  • Jill Byers
  • Katie Ehrlich
  • Jessica Fagan
  • Matthew Johnson
  • Allison Kessler
  • Anita Lynn
  • Vanessa Kosky Narea
  • Tina Roddenbery
  • Kevin Rubin
  • Amy Saul
  • Rebecca Hoelting
  • Kriten Rajagopal
  • Robert Wellon

Saturday Lawyer

  • Sara Tucker, Womble Bond Dickinson LLP
  • Robert Burkhalter, Attorney at Law
  • James Fielding, Attorney at Law
  • Francine McQueen, Attorney at Law
  • Jason Cooper, State Bar of Georgia YLD Intellectual Property Committee
  • Chris Mann, State Bar of Georgia YLD Intellectual Property Committee
  • Michelle Wilco, Alston & Bird LLP
  • Lennon Haas, Seyfarth Shaw; AVLF Leadership Council
  • Andrea Clark, State Bar of Georgia YLD Intellectual Property Committee
  • Samantha Beskin, Attorney at Law
  • Jambah Kollie, Attorney at Law
  • Ashley Heintz, Jones Day; AVLF Leadership Council
  • Denelle Waynick, UCB Inc.; AVLF Board of Directors
  • Stan Moore, Stonewall Bar Association
  • Elizabeth Kuhn, Stonewall Bar Association
  • Michael Jones, Stonewall Bar Association
  • Edgar Neely, Hall Booth Smith
  • Adam Kaye, Stonewall Bar Association
  • Austin Alexander, Stonewall Bar Association
  • Amanda Proctor, Carlton Fields
  • Michael Ardnt, Hawkins Parnell
  • Julie Franki, DLA Piper
  • Stewart Banner, DLA Piper
  • Nicola Cummings, Attorney at Law
  • Hill Jeffries, Eversheads Sutherland
  • Bethany Rupert, King and Spalding
  • Katie Harris, King and Spalding
  • Gina Kaya, King and Spalding
  • John Horn, King and Spalding
  • Tiffany Watkins, State Bar of Georgia YLD, Inclusion In The Profession Committee
  • Stewart Banner, DLA Piper
  • Emma Hetherington, Solo/ Uga Law
  • Wei Zhou, Nelson Mullins
  • Tom Ryan, Nelson Mullins
  • Frances Kim, Nelson Mullins
  • Ashley Akins, Nelson Mullins
  • Kelly Whitehart, Nelson Mullins
  • Abigail Castleberry, Nelson Mullins
  • Katheryn Ams, Nelson Mullins
  • Shawnell Williams, Gate City Bar Association

Saturday Paralegals & Students

  • Mariana Muslera
  • Kathryne Hunter
  • Ivan Uriago
  • Danielle Crosby
  • Chabre Woods
  • Lori Scott
  • Lorraine Oluto
  • Kaitlyn Malone
  • Bridget Evans
  • Colby Moore
  • Taylor Bailey
  • Jeff White
  • Melissa Davies
  • Kaitlyn Malone
  • Kristen Cordew
  • Danielle Kerker
  • Holly Stephens
  • Colby Moore
  • Kathryne Hunter
  • Latasha Ransome
  • Liudong Huang
  • Grace Power
  • Sofie Silverstein
  • Erica Stone
  • Meredith Elkin
  • Alice Yin
  • Yiran Wu