We are deeply grateful to all of our 2019 donors. Giving at any level has a tangible impact on the success of Atlanta Volunteer Lawyers Foundation’s programs.

Donate Now 

David Balser
Lizanne Thomas

Annual Campaign Steering Committee Chairs
See the Full Committee

 

 

 

Frances & Jim Kerr

 

 

 

Southern Company Charitable Foundation, Inc.

 

Southern Company Gas

 

 


Bobbie Bailey Foundation, Inc.

Delta Air Lines Law Department

The Home Depot Legal Department

Mary Hopkins Nunnally

The Nunnally Foundation

Adria
Perez

Suntrust Private Wealth Legal Specialty Group

Walton Family Foundation

 

 


Atlanta Bar Association – Litigation Section • Baker Donelson PC • Balch & Bingham LLP • Bondurant Mixson & Elmore LLP • Larry & Tracy Bracken • Edward D. Buckley, III • Tom & Ann Curvin • Daily Report • DLA Piper LLP • Mike & Mindy Egan • Global Payments Inc. • Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP • Walter E. Jospin & Hon. Wendy Shoob • Irvin Marchand • McGuireWoods LLP • Nardello & Co. LLC • Paul Hastings LLP • Seyfarth Shaw LLP • Frank & Deborah W. Slover • State Bar of Georgia – Corporate Counsel Section • State Bar of Georgia – Real Property Law Section • Weissman PC


Abrams, Davis, Mason & Long LLC • Virginia Adams & Derek Elmerick • Association of Corporate Counsel – Georgia Chapter • AT&T Legal Department • Atlanta Bar Association – Family Law Section • Atlanta Bar Association – Labor & Employment Section • Teresa L. Bailey • Nancy Baughan & Kevin Kastner • Donna & Mark Bergeson • Thomas E. Best • Mazie Lynn & P. Troy Causey • Duane Morris LLP • Fellows LaBriola LLP • Fried Rogers Goldberg LLC • GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group LLC • Hall Gilligan Roberts & Shanlever LLP • Hoelting & McCormack LLC • Holland & Knight LLP • John A. Horn • Huff, Powell & Bailey, LLC • Jackson Spalding • Susan Kupferberg & Richard Mitchell • Ellen Brown Landers • Christin & Michael Lumpkin • Jennifer Malinovsky • Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP • Network 1 Consulting • Jeffrey Nix and Patricia Nay • Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. • Polsinelli P.C. • PulteGroup, Inc. • Robbins Ross Alloy Belinfante Littlefield, LLC • Pete Robinson • Rogers & Hardin LLP • Ann & Will Shearer • Todd Sheldon & Mary McGahey • David & Jamie Stainback • State Bar of Georgia – Creditor’s Rights and Commercial Litigation Section • Jaime Theriot & Wes Tailor • Thompson Hine, LLP • Veritext Legal Solutions • Meka & Hon. Christopher Ward • Jack & Amy Wilen • Womble Bond Dickinson LLP


W. Steven Allen • Atlanta Bar Association – Bankruptcy Section • Atlanta Bar Association – Estate Planning & Probate Section • Katie & Adam Balthrop • Burr & Forman LLP • B. Scott and Ginger Burtion • James Cifelli • Ben & Susan Clare • Madalyn Davidoff • Walter Davis • Andrea Farley and Paul Carriere • Fish & Richardson P.C. • John & Lisa Fleming • Timothy Goodwin • Derek & Jane Hardesty • Robert D. Hays • Ashley & James Heintz • Elizabeth Helmer • Steven J. Hewitson • Bill Holley • Jennifer Jackson • Michael W. Johnston • James & Katherine Jordan • Eric Koontz • Lazega & Johanson LLC • Moore Colson CPAs and Advisors • Charlie & Judy Newton • Bobbi Acord Noland & Sam Noland • Hon. Rebecca Crumine & Douglas Rieder • William G. Roche • Savills USA • State Bar of Georgia – Bankruptcy Law Section • Sean & Kelly Sullivan • Bernard Taylor, Sr. • Mark S. VanderBroek • Bryan & Martha Ward • Mark & Rebekah Wasserman • Kristy Weathers • Rachel Fox Weitz & Ari Weitz • Brian A. White • Bernie Zidar, Jr.

Jessica & Andy Ackel • George Akers • Jeffrey & Jennifer Allred • Nithya Amaraneni • Stephen C. Andrews & Hon. Doris L. “Dee” Downs • Matthew Baughman • Mary Benton • Pierre Beuret • Beth A. Blalock • Aileen Bleach & Richard Crowson • R. Taylor & Tiffany Nichols Bracewell • Brannen Legal, LLC • Gail & Frank Brown • Pat Brumbaugh • Robert & Liz Buckley • Butler Snow LLP • Callaway & Company, LLC • David & Kate Carpenter • Steven Cayton • Reginald J. Clark • Cohan Law Group, LLC • Kitty Cohen • Charlotte Combre • Committee to Re-Elect Judge Kelly Lee Ellerbe • Philip A. Cooper • Ricardo Corporan & Robert Fusi • Anne M. Cox-Johnson • Clint & Lisa Crosby • Sherry & John Culves • Joshua Curry • Taylor & John Daly • Jennifer & Ryan Deal • Bradley Denson • Mary Grace Diehl & Michael Jablonski • Catherine & Dan Diffley • Jennifer Duncan • Deborah Ebel • Hon. Philip & Brenda Etheridge • Lloyd G. Farr • Jenifer and Jonathan Feldman • Sean Fennelly • Joseph and Robin Finley • Jennifer Wheatley Fletcher • Ann & Bruce Fort • Alison & Ken Franklin • Paula Frederick • Freed Grant LLC • Brian Galison • Kevin & Marlene Getzendanner • Adam Gleklen • David F. Golden • Patricia Gorham & Ed Panetta • Chris Greene • Shelby S. Guilbert Jr. • Michael and Sara Gurion • Victor Haley • Jon R. Harris, Jr. • Shawntel R. Hebert • Holly Hempel • Terri Allen Hendley • Richard Hines V • C. Joseph Hoffman, Esq. • Clay Howell • David Hsu • Charles T. Huddleston • Gautam Huded • Amy & Chad Hume • Derek Johanson • Ed Kallal • Kevin Patrick Law • Kevin W. King • Libby King • Ramsey Knowles • Elisa & Thad Kodish • Frank Landgraff • Jay Lazega • Kimberly Lerman • Matthew B. Lerner & Marjorie C. Lerner • Charlie Lester • Katherine Lewis • Deborah Livesay • Russell Love • Natalie Majeed • Karolina Majewski • Malow Mediation & Arbitration, Inc. • Bruce Maloy • Brandon Marzo • Whitney D. Mauk • Jason S. McCarter • Zachary A. McEntyre • Kellyn O. McGee • Roger Mitchell • Mrs. Kenneth L. Millwood • Jenny Mittelman and Bill Thompson • Stacey and Walter Mohr • Cathy R. Nash • Coby and Ansley Nixon • Richard B. North Jr. • Dr. Bridgett E. Ortega • W. Russell Patterson, Jr. • Elizabeth & Jeff Perry • W. Ray Persons • Michael Petrov • Carole Powell • Ronald Raider • Kristen & Raman Rajagopal • Alla Raykin • Russell B. Richards • Becca & Doug Rieder • The RMN Agency • Andrew Rosenzweig and Pearlann Arnovitz • William & Susan Rothschild • James & Devon Rusert • Dawn & Sam Rutherford • Amy Saul • Larry Shackelford • Rebecca W. Shanlever • Daniel M. Shea • Sadie Short • Russell & Jan Sigman • Tori M. Silas & John Lewis, Jr. • Elizabeth Silbert • Lawrence A. Slovensky • Kathryn B. Solley • Scott Sorrels • Gary and Beckie Spencer • Sue Stoffer • Rebecca Stork • Wade Stribling • Earle R. Taylor III • Ed and Kristina Thomas • Eric Tresh • John R. Tucker • Suzanne Wakefield and Michael Shapiro • Megan Walker • Carl & Gail Washington • Erin Watstein • Werdesheim Law Firm, LLC • Lucas & Jessica Westby • The Hon Melvin K. and Sally Stephens Westmoreland • Connie White • Leigh Wilco & Carolyn Wood • Rhys T. Wilson • Joseph M. Winter • Bobby & Angie Woo • Scott Wright • Robin Yacovetta


Carolyn Z. Alford • Peter J. Anderson • Ronald Anderson • Anonymous • Deborah Bailey • Umar Bakhsh • Branden Baltich • Hon. Wenona C. Belton • Benevity Community Impact Fund • Kimberly Benn • Scot Burton • Sheree Chapman • Natalya Cherry • Timothy Cook • Lee Davis • Dorian Denburg • Robert Dokson • Russell Dunlap • Brittany Edwards-Franklin • Eric Fenichel • Amanda Giffin • Griff Griffin • Kirk Hancock • Hartman, Simons & Wood LLP • Brandon Hatfield • Patricia Healy • Elsie & Jim Henderson • Mitzi L. Hill • Hon. Rosalyn Holcomb • Indoor Air Quality Association • Bonnie Jasik • Hill Jeffries • Robert M. Keenan III • Mike Kerman • Justin M. King • Leo Kogan • Sheri & John Latham • Carol Lee • Letitia A. McDonald • Jim McGibbon • Hal & Jo Meeks • Aaron C. Moody • Sabrina Oliver • Brooke & Kyle Parris • Michael Paulhus • Tim Phillips • Robert Pile • Mike Pizarek • Rob Plowden • Larry Polk • Lynn Roberson • Cecilia Roberts • Rebecca Rousselle • Herbert J. Short • Catherine Smith • Darryl Smith • Yunsu So • Patrick Spook • Eric Stolze • Michael M. Sullivan • Andrew T. Sumner • Laurie Taglialatela • Rocco Testani • Bryan Tyson • Frank Virgin • Daniel J. Warren • Benjamin Wright